研究室 Research groups >> List || 教員 Interviews >> List ||
秋澤 淳 > rmap (BASE123) –2023: 大学院生物システム応用科学府長、Dean of Grad. School BASE | Dr. Atsushi Akisawa > Interview 省エネルギー,熱の多段階利用,熱駆動ヒートポンプ,分散型電力システム,太陽エネルギー | Cogeneration systems; Heat-driven refrigerators; Waste heat, Solar energy & Heat collecting devices. |
池上 貴志 > rmap >>Group. (BASE -128) | Dr. Takashi Ikegami エネルギーマネジメント エネルギーシステム | Energy Management; Renewable energy on a large scale; System analysis methods; Simulation. |
銭 衛華 rmap >>Group (#1 -115) | Dr. Eika W. Qian バイオ燃料、超深度脱硫プロセス、再生型エネルギー、燃料電池用水素、固体酸触媒によるバイオマスからバイオマテリアル | Conversion for energy-materials: Biofuel oil & biomaterials from biomass; Hydrocarbons from fossil fuels & vegetable oils using catalysts |
伏見 千尋 rmap >>Group (#4 -322) 2023/4- Dept. Head#3 | Dr. Chihiro Fushimi > Interview 火力・バイオマス発電、プロセス設計、省エネルギー、流動化技術、流動層、熱分解・ガス化 | Thermochemical conversion for carbon-based resources; Flow/Reaction analysis of fluidized-bed. |
長津 雄一郎 rmap *Ex. JST-Presto Researcher >>Group. (#4 -317) | Dr. Yuichiro Nagatsu > Interview 反応流、反応輸送現象 | Liquid phase reactive flow; Environment & energy applications. |
神谷 秀博 rmap Book: 基礎粉体工学 (BASE-223) 2020/4-2024/3: Executive Vice-President 理事 副学長 | Dr. Hidehiro Kamiya > Interview 微粒子、ナノ粒子の表面間相互作用の評価と設計、エネルギー・環境・医薬品等への応用 | Structure & surface of nanoparticles; Environmental & Energy applications. (to be retired in March 2024) |
嘉治 寿彦 rmap >>Group (#4 -420) | Dr. Toshihiko Kaji > Interview 有機薄膜太陽電池、有機半導体、単結晶や薄膜 | Electronic & optical properties of semiconductor; Organic thin film solar cells; Crystallinity; Nanostructures |
桜井 誠 rmap >>Group (#4 -319) | Dr. Makoto Sakurai マイクロ化学プロセス、水素エネルギー、エネルギー有効利用 | Process Intensification; Microchemical processes; Unsteady operations; Sustainable energy conversion; Fine bubbles. |
大橋 秀伯 rmap (#4 -318) | Dr. Hidenori Ohashi > Interview 移動物性、デバイス・システム設計、膜・分離技術 | Material systems; Molecular motions; Mobility properties; Separation technology; Membranes. (#4 -318) |
山下 善之 rmap >>Group (#13 -804) | Dr. Yoshiyuki Yamashita プロセス制御、プロセスモニタリング、人工知能、プロセスシステム工学、化学プラントのスマート化 | “Smart” chemical industry; Efficiency & safety; Operation & control of chemical plants; Artificial Intelligence, Optimization |
北島 禎二 rmap (#1 -1F) | Dr. Teiji Kitajima 生産システムエ学、生産スケジューリング、プロセス安全管理 | Production system for chemical process industry |
金 尚弘 rmap (#4 -316) 2021/3 | Dr. Sanghong Kim プロセスデータ解析、プロセスモデリング、プロセス制御 | Rationalizing process/modeling, design, monitoring, control & optimization; Manufacturing data. |
神谷 憲児 rmap (#1 -1F) (2022/4) | Dr. Kenji Kamiya プラズマ、ケミカルルーピング、有機金属化学、複素環化学 | Inorganic/Organic Chemistry, CO2–CO Conversion |
徳山 英昭 rmap >>Group (#1 -215) | Dr. Hideaki Tokuyama 反応・分離工学、吸着・イオン交換、ポリマー、ゲル、触媒 | Polymer gels; Energy/ Environmental/Pharmaceutical-processes; Adsorptive separation, Catalyst carriers, Drug-release. |
滝山 博志 rmap Book: 晶析 *Ex. Vice-Dean Engineering. 2019-2020. 1st Dept. Head (BASE -229) | Dr. Hiroshi Takiyama > Interview 工業晶析操作、操作設計、医薬品・食品 | Crystallization operations; Pharmaceuticals & Foods. |
甘利 俊太朗 rmap (BASE -227) | Dr. Shuntaro Amari 多成分結晶、反応晶析、電解質膜 | Heterogeneous Interface Engineering |
稲澤 晋 rmap >>Group (BASE -232) | Dr. Susumu Inasawa 膜形成の動力学、コーティングと乾燥、気相反応 | Kinetics of film formation; Coating & drying; Gas-phase reactions. |
香取 浩子 rmap >> Group (#4 -508) | Dr. Hiroko Aruga-Katori > Interview-1 | Interview-2 | 磁性物質の秩序化(相転移)、スピン、結晶格子、電荷の量子もつれ | Ordering (phase transition) of magnetic materials; Entanglement of spins, crystal lattices, electric charges. |
原口 祐哉 rmap JST “Sakigake” Presto Researcher (2023-) (#4 -5F) (2019/3) | Dr. Yuya Haraguchi キタエフ物質、スピン軌道相互作用、量子物質、強相関電子系、固体化学 | Kitaev Materials, Quantum Materials, Condensed Matter Physics, Solid State Chemistry |
畠山 温 rmap Book: 量子力学 >>Group (#4 -437) 2020-23: Dept. Head | Dr. Atsushi Hatakeyama > Interview 原子,レーザー分光,表面,スピン, 量子計測 | Interaction of spin polarized gas atoms with light, atoms, solid surfaces; Physics/Electrical engineering/Materials Science; Quantum measurement. |
浅川 寛太 rmap (#4 -4F) 2019/10 | Dr. Kanta Asakawa 半導体、光物性、原子物理 | Thin film & Surface interface properties |
箕田 弘喜 rmap (#4 -509) 2023-: 学術研究支援総合センター長 / 機器分析施設長 | Dr. Hiroki Minoda 透過型電子顕微鏡の開発、ナノ材料の機能と構造、生体高分子 | Development of Transmission Electron Microscopy TEM; Functions & structures of nanomaterials; Biopolymers |
宮地 悟代 rmap >>Group (#4 -536) | Dr. Godai Miyaji レーザー加工、非線形光学、 レーザー工学 | Femtosecond laser processing, Nonlinear optics, Laser engineering, Nanomaterials |
室尾 和之 rmap (#4 -532) | Dr. Kazuyuki Muroo 古典波の限界を超える光の性質、 レーザー分光 | Light properties beyond the limits of classical waves; Quantum teleportation. |
森下 義隆 rmap (#4 -504) | Dr. Yoshitaka Morishita (to be retired in March 2024) フォトニクス、量子物性、半導体 | Photonics, quantum properties, semiconductors; Transparent conductive materials; Nonvolatile memory. |
清水 俊樹 @tuat | Dr. Toshiki Shimizu セルロース, ナノ結晶, 透過型電子顕微鏡 | Imaging, Molecular Motion, TEM (#4 -5F) 2022/4- |
蓮見 真彦 rmap 学習支援室 (#5 -210) | Dr. Masahiko Hasumi 電子デバイス、電子機器 , 電気電子材料工学 | Electronics/electrical materials engineering. |
サトリア・ビスリ rmap >>Group (#New-1 -N311) 2022/10– | Dr. Satria Z. Bisri コロイド量子ドット、ナノ材料、電荷輸送、電界効果トランジスタ、エネルギー貯蔵 | Colloidal quantum dots, nanomaterials, charge transport, field-effect transistors, energy harvesting & storage. |
清水 大雅 rmap >>Group (#New-1, N313B) | Dr. Hiromasa Shimizu > Interview スピントロニクス、半導体光電子デバイス、磁気光学、光波解析、環境計測(ガスセンサ) | Optical Isolators; Optical Integrated Circuits; Biosensors & gas sensors. |
ウレット・レンゴロ rmap >>Group (BASE-224) 2023~ テニュアトラック推進機構長 | Dr. Wuled Lenggoro > Interview-1 | Interview-2 | 微粒子、移動現象、環境技術、食料生産、生物システム応用 | Particle technology; Transport processes (mass/heat/fluid); Environment, Food, Agricultures |
寺田 昭彦 rmap 産業技術専攻を兼務 (#4 -320) 2022~ 工学府・工学部教育委員長 | Dr. Akihiko Terada 排水処理、バイオフィルムリアクタ、排水からの資源回収、メタン酸化細菌、生物学的窒素除去 | Bioprocess; Microbial communities; Water treatment; Reduction of greenhouse gas emissions |
利谷 翔平 rmap (#4 -321) | Dr. Shohei Riya バイオマス、土壌、メタン発酵、温室効果ガス、栄養塩 | Recycling of waste resources; Fertilizer, Methane fermentation, Carbonization, Greenhouse gas, Soil. |
黒岩 恵 rmap (#4 -3F) 2020/4– | Dr. Megumi Kuroiwa 安定同位体トレーサー、 硝化微生物、窒素循環 | Stable isotope tracers; Nitrifying microorganisms; Nitrogen cycle |
鮫島 俊之 rmap Senior Teaching-Professor 2021 | Dr. Toshiyuki Sameshima (retired in March 2021) 電子材料工学 | Electronics Device Engineering |
陳 奕廷 rmap (#12 -312) | Dr. Yiting Chen 認知言語学、言語類型論、形態論 | Division of Language & Culture Studies 言語文化科学部門 |
石塚 政行 rmap (#12 -XXX) 2023- | Dr. Masayuki Ishizuka 対照言語学、意味論、認知文法 | Division of Language & Culture Studies 言語文化科学部門 |
塚田 まゆみ rmap (BASE -225) | Dr. Mayumi Tsukada | Technological staff (reemployed) 再雇用職員(技術専門員) |
坂内 香穂子 | Kahoko Sakauchi | Administrative Assistant 事務室(職員)(#4 -133) |
初代学科長のインタビュー >> Our 1st Department Head: Interview (2019)
Former staffs (2019-2023):
Dr. Yukiko Mori 森 祐希子 (Language & Culture Studies 言語文化科学部門) -2023/3 researchmap
Dr. Shohei Yamashita 山下 翔平(2022/4-2023/3) researchmap
Dr. Hiroyuki Tominaga (技術専門職員-2021/12) researchmap
Dr. Yohei Okada >> Institute of Agriculture TUAT 農学研究院 researchmap
Dr. Genki Horiguchi >> Researcher, AIST 産業技術総合研究所 researchmap
Dr. Lingyu Men >> Nagoya Inst. Technology >> Chinese Academy of Science 中国科学院. researchmap