Staff 教職員

教員 Interviews >> List || 2024/6 updated

秋澤 淳 > rmap
(BASE123) 大学院生物システム応用科学府長 Dean of Grad. School BASE (2021-2023)
Dr. Atsushi Akisawa > Interview
省エネルギー,熱の多段階利用,熱駆動ヒートポンプ,分散型電力システム,太陽エネルギー
Cogeneration systems; Heat-driven refrigerators; Waste heat, Solar energy & Heat collecting devices.
池上 貴志 > rmap
>>Group. (BASE -128)
Dr. Takashi Ikegami
エネルギーマネジメント
エネルギーシステム
Energy Management; Renewable energy on a large scale; System analysis methods; Simulation.
銭 衛華 rmap
>>Group (#1 -115)
Dr. Eika W. Qian
バイオ燃料、超深度脱硫プロセス、再生型エネルギー、燃料電池用水素、固体酸触媒によるバイオマスからバイオマテリアル
Conversion for energy-materials: Biofuel oil & biomaterials from biomass; Hydrocarbons from fossil fuels & vegetable oils using catalysts
伏見 千尋 rmap
>>Group (#4 -322)
Dr. Chihiro Fushimi > Interview
火力・バイオマス発電、プロセス設計、省エネルギー、流動化技術、流動層、熱分解・ガス化
Thermochemical conversion for carbon-based resources; Flow/Reaction analysis of fluidized-bed.
長津 雄一郎 rmap
*Ex. JST-Presto Researcher >>Group. (#4 -317) Head of Department
Dr. Yuichiro Nagatsu > Interview
反応流、反応輸送現象
Liquid phase reactive flow; Environment & energy applications.
神谷 秀博 rmap
Book: 基礎粉体工学
(Retired in 2024/3) Senior Teaching-Professor
Dr. Hidehiro Kamiya > Interview
微粒子、ナノ粒子の表面間相互作用の評価と設計、エネルギー・環境・医薬品等への応用
Structure & surface of nanoparticles; Environmental & Energy applications. 2020-2024/3: Executive Vice-President 理事 副学長
嘉治 寿彦 rmap
>>Group (#4 -420)
Dr. Toshihiko Kaji > Interview
有機薄膜太陽電池、有機半導体、単結晶や薄膜
Electronic & optical properties of semiconductor; Organic thin film solar cells; Crystallinity; Nanostructures
桜井 誠 rmap
>>Group (#4 -319)
Dr. Makoto Sakurai
マイクロ化学プロセス、水素エネルギー、エネルギー有効利用
Process Intensification; Microchemical processes; Unsteady operations; Sustainable energy conversion; Fine bubbles.
大橋 秀伯 rmap
(#4 -318)
Dr. Hidenori Ohashi > Interview
移動物性、デバイス・システム設計、膜・分離技術
Material systems; Molecular motions; Mobility properties; Separation technology; Membranes. (#4 -318)
山下 善之 rmap
>>Group (#13 -804)
Dr. Yoshiyuki Yamashita
プロセス制御、プロセスモニタリング、人工知能、プロセスシステム工学、化学プラントのスマート化
“Smart” chemical industry; Efficiency & safety; Operation & control of chemical plants; Artificial Intelligence
北島 禎二 rmap
(#1 -1F)
Dr. Teiji Kitajima
生産システムエ学、生産スケジューリング、プロセス安全管理
Production system for chemical process industry
金 尚弘 rmap
(#4 -316) 2021/3
Dr. Sanghong Kim
プロセスデータ解析、プロセスモデリング、プロセス制御
Rationalizing process/modeling, design, monitoring, control & optimization; Manufacturing data.
神谷 憲児 rmap
(#1 -1F) (2022/4)
Dr. Kenji Kamiya
プラズマ、ケミカルルーピング、有機金属化学、複素環化学
Chemical-looping, CO2–CO Conversion, Plasma
徳山 英昭 rmap
>>Group (#1 -215)
Dr. Hideaki Tokuyama
反応・分離工学、吸着・イオン交換、ポリマー、ゲル、触媒
Polymer gels; Energy/ Environmental/Pharmaceutical-processes; Adsorptive separation, Catalyst carriers, Drug-release.
滝山 博志 rmap
Book: 晶析 (BASE -229)
環境安全管理センター長
Dr. Hiroshi Takiyama > Interview
工業晶析操作、操作設計、医薬品・食品
Crystallization operations; Pharmaceuticals & Foods.
*Ex. Vice-Dean Engineering. 2019-2020. 1st Dept. Head
甘利 俊太朗 rmap
(BASE -227)
Dr. Shuntaro Amari
多成分結晶、反応晶析、電解質膜
Heterogeneous Interface Engineering
稲澤 晋 rmap
>>Group (BASE -232)
Dr. Susumu Inasawa
膜形成の動力学、コーティングと乾燥、気相反応
Kinetics of film formation; Coating & drying; Gas-phase reactions.
香取 浩子 rmap
>> Group (#4 -508)
保健管理センター所長
Dr. Hiroko Aruga-Katori > Interview-1 | Interview-2 |
磁性物質の秩序化(相転移)、スピン、結晶格子、電荷の量子もつれ
Ordering (phase transition) of magnetic materials; Entanglement of spins, crystal lattices, electric charges.
原口 祐哉 rmap
JST “Sakigake” Presto Researcher (2023-) (#4 -5F) (2019/3)
Dr. Yuya Haraguchi
キタエフ物質、スピン軌道相互作用、量子物質、強相関電子系、固体化学
Kitaev Materials, Quantum Materials, Condensed Matter Physics, Solid State Chemistry
畠山 温 rmap
Book: 量子力学 >>Group (#4 -437) 工学部放射線研究室長
Dr. Atsushi Hatakeyama > Interview
原子,レーザー分光,表面,スピン, 量子計測
Interaction of spin polarized gas atoms with light, atoms, solid surfaces; Physics/Electrical engineering/Materials Science; Quantum measurement.
浅川 寛太 rmap
(#4 -4F) 2019/10
Dr. Kanta Asakawa
半導体、光物性、原子物理
Thin film & Surface interface properties
箕田 弘喜 rmap
(#4 -509) 2023-: 学術研究支援総合センター長 / 機器分析施設長
Dr. Hiroki Minoda
透過型電子顕微鏡の開発、ナノ材料の機能と構造、生体高分子
Development of Transmission Electron Microscopy TEM; Functions & structures of nanomaterials; Biopolymers
宮地 悟代 rmap
>>Group (#4 -536)
Dr. Godai Miyaji
レーザー加工、非線形光学、
レーザー工学
Femtosecond laser processing,
Nonlinear optics, Laser engineering, Nanomaterials
室尾 和之 rmap
(#4 -532) 
Dr. Kazuyuki Muroo
古典波の限界を超える光の性質、
レーザー分光
Light properties beyond the limits of classical waves; Quantum teleportation.
森下 義隆 rmap
(Retired in 2024/3) Senior Teaching-Professor
Dr. Yoshitaka Morishita
フォトニクス、量子物性、半導体
Photonics, quantum properties, semiconductors; Transparent conductive materials; Nonvolatile memory. 
清水 俊樹 @tuatDr. Toshiki Shimizu
セルロース, ナノ結晶, 透過型電子顕微鏡
Imaging, Molecular Motion, TEM (#4 -5F) 2022/4-
蓮見 真彦 rmap
学習支援室 (#5 -210)
Dr. Masahiko Hasumi
電子デバイス、電子機器 , 電気電子材料工学
Electronics/electrical materials engineering.
S. Z. ビスリ rmap
>>Group (#New-1 -N311) 2022/10
Dr. Satria Z. Bisri
コロイド量子ドット、ナノ材料、電荷輸送、電界効果トランジスタ、エネルギー貯蔵
Colloidal quantum dots, nanomaterials, charge transport, field-effect transistors, energy harvesting & storage.
清水 大雅 rmap
>>Group (#New-1, N313B) Deputy Head of Department
Dr. Hiromasa Shimizu > Interview
スピントロニクス、半導体光電子デバイス、磁気光学、光波解析、環境計測(ガスセンサ)
Optical Isolators; Optical Integrated Circuits; Biosensors & gas sensors.
W. レンゴロ rmap
>>Group (BASE-224) 2023- テニュアトラック推進機構長
Dr. Wuled Lenggoro > Interview-1 | Interview-2 | 微粒子、移動現象、環境技術、食料生産、生物システム応用Particle technology; Transport processes (mass/heat/fluid); Environment, Food, Agricultures
寺田 昭彦 rmap
産業技術専攻長 (#4 -320)
Dr. Akihiko Terada > Interview
排水処理、バイオフィルムリアクタ、排水からの資源回収、メタン酸化細菌、生物学的窒素除去
Bioprocess; Microbial communities; Water treatment; Reduction of greenhouse gas emissions
利谷 翔平 rmap
(#4 -321)
Dr. Shohei Riya
バイオマス、土壌、メタン発酵、温室効果ガス、栄養塩
Recycling of waste resources; Fertilizer, Methane fermentation, Carbonization, Greenhouse gas, Soil.
黒岩 恵 rmap
(#4 -3F) 2020/4
Dr. Megumi Kuroiwa
安定同位体トレーサー、
硝化微生物、窒素循環
Stable isotope tracers; Nitrifying microorganisms; Nitrogen cycle
鮫島 俊之 rmap
(Retired in 2021/3) Senior Teaching-Professor
Dr. Toshiyuki Sameshima 電子材料工学Electronics Device Engineering
陳 奕廷 rmap
(#12 -312)
Dr. Yiting Chen
認知言語学、言語類型論、形態論
Division of Language & Culture Studies 言語文化科学部門
石塚 政行 rmap
(#12 -XXX) 2023-
Dr. Masayuki Ishizuka
対照言語学、意味論、認知文法
Division of Language & Culture Studies 言語文化科学部門
塚田 まゆみ rmap
(BASE -225)
Dr. Mayumi TsukadaTechnological staff (reemployed) 再雇用職員(技術専門員)
坂内 香穂子Kahoko SakauchiAdministrative Assistant 事務室(職員)(#4 -133)

初代学科長のインタビュー >> Our 1st Department Head: Interview (2019)


Former staffs (2019-2023):

Dr. Yukiko Mori 森 祐希子 (Language & Culture Studies 言語文化科学部門) -2023/3 researchmap

Dr. Shohei Yamashita 山下 翔平(2022/4-2023/3) researchmap

Dr. Hiroyuki Tominaga (技術専門職員-2021/12) researchmap

Dr. Yohei Okada >> Institute of Agriculture TUAT 農学研究院 researchmap

Dr. Genki Horiguchi >> Researcher, AIST 産業技術総合研究所 researchmap

Dr. Lingyu Men >> Nagoya Inst. Technology >> Chinese Academy of Science 中国科学院. researchmap


For detail introduction of research groups, please visit: 最新の研究室紹介